Bankstown Sports Cycling Results



2017 Road Points Series final results...






2016 Road points series final results...

A rider's best 6 results are used. Ten sign on points are allocated for starts in another grade.
Race Points  1st = 20, 2nd = 18, 3rd = 17, 4th = 16, 5th = 15, starting = 10  
           
A Grade      
C Grade

 
BUTLER Trent Marconi 1
VANDERZANDEN Peter BSCC 1
THOMPSON Craig BSCC 2
DABROWSKI Ludwik WMCC 2
HAMPTON David Marconi 3
VANDERZANDEN Tony BSCC 3
MARSH Dean Marconi 4
JANSCH David BSCC 4
BUTLER Clayton Marconi 5
STEWART Zane BSCC 5
BALL Simon Marconi 6
KLUMPP Martin BSCC 6
DRUMMOND Rowan LACC 7
STEWART Brad BSCC 7
PICKETT Joshua BSCC 8
FISHER Greg WVCC 8
JACOBS David Marconi 9
PILMER Gordon Marconi 9
O'DONNELL Mark Sydney CC 10
CONSTANTINOU Chris BSCC 10
TAN James Waratah 11
NEW Andrew Waratah 11
FERRANDI Ivan LACC 12
SOMMERVILLE Joanna LACC 12
KLEINER Gary Waratah 13
FOLEY G PARRA 13
WOGAN Tate SUVelo 14
GREEN Jason Penrith 14
BEERAZ Ian BSCC 15
FREEMAN Bernard BSCC 15
       
NEW Anthony Harlequin 16
B Grade      
DEGOEDE Marcel Waratah 17
KARARE Brahim BSCC 1
Mc MILLAN Adrian Illawarra 18
LAND Neil BSCC 2
STROUD John BSCC 19
LE CLAIRE Matthew BSCC 3
MORO M HOCC 20
PICKETT Joshua BSCC 4




GLOVER Paul Marconi 5
D Grade      
HARVEY Peter BSCC 6
TIHANYI George BSCC 1
BUCKINGHAM Michael BSCC 7
STEWART Brad BSCC 2
GRAY Steve WMCC 8
CONSTANTINOU Chris BSCC 3
CHOW Chris Waratah 9
BROWN James BSCC 4
BROWN James BSCC 10
FOLEY G PARRA 5
THEBRIDGE Ian MCCC 11
WILLIS Bob Waratah 6
SOMMERVILLE Joanna LACC 12



 
COHOLLIFFE Pat LACC 13




SHORT Stephen CCC 14




JACKSON Andrew SHCC 15






2015 Road points series- Final Results

A Grade



B Grade



C Grade


BUTLER Trent Marconi 1
HAMPTON David Marconi 1
KARARE Brahim BSCC 1
THOMPSON Craig BSCC 2
NGUYEN David BSCC 2
VANDERZANDEN Tony BSCC 2
MARSH Dean SSCC 3
ASQUITH Glenn Penrith 3
KLUMPP Martin BSCC 3
TAN James Waratah 4
SHORT Stephen CCC 4
PILMER Gordon Marconi 4
DEAN Richard LACC 5
O'DONNELL Mark SCC 5
CONSTANTINOU Chris BSCC 5
PHAM John BSCC 6
HARVEY Peter BSCC 6
LAND Neil BSCC 6
KLEINER Gary Waratah 7
RICHARDS Peter Waratah 7
STEWART Zane BSCC 7
VANKELDER James LACC 8
LAND Neil BSCC 8
VANDERZANDEN Peter MCCC 8
CAUTEN Gary Marconi 9
BUCKINGHAM Michael BSCC 9
FISHER Greg Waratah 9
JACOBS David Marconi 10
SMITH Kel BSCC 10
CASTELYN Michael BSCC 10
CHUN Dae Hong BSCC 11
EYKL Phil LACC 11
GLOVER Paul Waratah 11
KANJ Moe PCC 12
GORMAN Glenn Marconi 12
NEW Andrew Waratah 12
TRISNA Allan Penrith 13
THEBRIDGE Ian MCCC 13
TOLLAND David BSCC 13
NGUYEN Rodney LACC 14
HUTCHINGS Peter WVCC 14
HOPSON John Penrith 14
HIGGINS Steven PCC 15
MARINELLO Michael Waratah 15
BUCKINGHAM Michael BSCC 15
VANKELDER Yianni LACC 16
LE CLAIRE Matthew BSCC 16
STEWART Brad BSCC 16
SEMKEN Donald LACC 17





NEW Anthony Harlequin 17
KORR Chris LACC 18





BROWN James BSCC 18
JUDGE Marcus WMCC 19





CRAFT Paul CCCC 19
PALMER Andy BSCC 20





ZANELLA Lorenzo Marconi 20
DANG Dacchi BSCC 21





LOVEL Neil BSCC 21










BECKE Sam PCC 22










PALFREY David PCC 23










PICKETT Joshua BSCC 24










HARVEY Peter BSCC 25










CONNOLY Peter Grafton 26










PALFREY Greg PCC 27










BUSHELL Chris SHCC 28










FREEMAN Bernard BSCC 29




.  .



.  . TIHANYI George BSCC 30


2014 Road points series- Final Results


Congratulations to all place-getters & sorry for the delay in posting the results.
Riders placing in the top 5 in 'A' to 'C' and the top 3 in 'D' grade are asked to leave a mailing address
on our "Contact" page.


A Grade       3/5 10/5 24/5 14/6 21/6 28/6 Total
BUTLER Trent MCCC   0 20 20 18 20 20 98
THOMPSON Craig BSCC   20 18 18 20 0 (16) 17 93
PHAM John BSCC   18 17 10 0 0 16 61
BUTLER Clayton MCCC   0 0 17 0 17 15 49
KANJ Moe PCC   0 0 16 0 0 18 34
VAN GELDER John LACC   17 0 0 0 15 0 32
HARVEY Peter BSCC   0 0 0 17 10 0 27
PATTERSON Western BSCC   16 0 0 0 0 10 26
FENTON Brett LACC    0 0 0 0 18 0 18
SHORT Stephen CCC   0 0 15 0 0 0 15
VAN GELDER Yianni LACC   0 0 0 0 10 0 10



B Grade


3/5 10/5 24/5 14/6 21/6 28/6 Total Final
 Result
TAN James WARATAH   0 (15) 18 20 20 15 20 93 93
KLEINER Gary WARATAH   0 (17) 20 18 18 17 18 91 91
ASQUITH Glenn PCC   20 16 16 16 0 (10) 16 84 84
SMITH Kell BSCC   16 0 10 17 16 15 74 74
RICHARDS  Peter WARATAH   10 17 17 0 0 17 61 61
McAULEY Jordan MCCC   10 10 10 10 0 10 50 50
MARSH Dean SSCC   10 15 10 0 0 0 35 35
TANG Joshua LACC   18 0 15 0 0 0 33 33
McGREGOR Granger WARATAH   0 10 10 0 0 10 30 30
NEW Anthony Harlequins   0 10 0 0 0 10 20 20
PENDEGAST Ross LACC   0 0 0 0 20 0 20 20
QUINLAN Adam LACC   0 0 0 0 18 0 18 18
PALMER Andy BSCC   0 0 0 15 0 0 15 15
MANIATY Peter LACC   0 0 0 0 10 0 10 10
McINNES Robert BSCC   0 0 0 10 0 0 10 10
HUTCHINGS Peter WARATAH   0 10 0 0 0 0 10 10
WARD Rod BSCC   10 0 0 0 0 0 10 10


C Grade



3/5 10/5 24/5 14/6 0 16 Total Final
 Result
NGUYEN David LACC   20 17 18 20 18 0 93 93
JANSCH David BSCC   18 0 (10) 17 18 16 18 87 87
VANDERZANDEN Tony BSCC   0 16 16 17 17 20 86 86
PILMER Gordon MCCC   0 10 10 16 10 10 56 56
CREMEN Craig PCC   16 10 10 0 0 17 53 53
SCOTT Jeffrey PEN   15 10 10 0 10 0 45 45
WILDRAUT Sina BSCC   10 10 10 0 10 0 40 40
APPS Nigel LACC   0 18 0 0 20 0 38 38
VANDERZANDEN Peter MCCC   0 0 20 0 0 15 35 35
GLOVER Paul WARATAH   17 15 0 0 0 0 32 32
CONSTANTINOU Chris BSCC   0 0 10 0 10 10 30 30
BUCKINGHAM Michael BSCC   0 0 10 10 10 0 30 30
McINNES Robert BSCC   0 0 0 10 0 16 26 26
TOLAND David BSCC   0 10 0 0 0 10 20 20
PAYNE Andrew     0 20 0 0 0 0 20 20
TODD Cameron MCCC   0 0 0 0 15 0 15 15
RICHARDSON Ann BSCC   0 0 0 0 0 10 10 10
TODD Graham MCCC   0 0 0 0 10 0 10 10
NEW Andrew WARATAH   0 0 0 0 10 0 10 10
WAGNER Rod Caravelo   0 0 10 0 0 0 10 10
HOPSON John PCC   0 10 0 0 0 0 10 10
PAYNE Andrew PCC   0 10 0 0 0 0 10 10
MENNUNI Jeffrey PEN   0 10 0 0 0 0 10 10
McMANUS Steve LACC   0 10 0 0 0 0 10 10
ROLDON Ray LACC   10 0 0 0 0 0 10 10
McGREGOR Granger WMCC   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0



D Grade       3/5 10/5 24/5 14/6 21/6 28/6 Total
KARARE B  BSCC   0 10 10 10 20 20 70
STEWART Zane BSCC   0 10 20 20 0 18 68
KARARE M BSCC   0 10 10 10 0 17 47
STEWART Brad BSCC   0 0 18 18 0 0 36
WILDRAUT Eric BSCC   0 0 0 0 18 0 18
TODD J MCCC   0 0 0 0 17 0 17


2013 Road points series- final results after 6 races.

If you were not present at the final race to claim your prize,
then leave us your postal address on our "Contact" page.

Overall Results

A Grade


1 THOMPSON Craig BSCC
2 PEGAN Mario PARRA
3 BUCKINGHAM Michael BSCC
4 HARVEY Peter BSCC
5 SOMMERVILLE Joanna LACC




B Grade


1 ASQUITH Glenn PEN
2 MARSH Dean SSCC
3 VAN DER ZANDEN Tony BSCC
4 PATTERSON Western BSCC
5 RICHARDSON Thomas BSCC




C Grade


1 PIDGEON Craig BSCC
2 TODD Graham MCCC
3 BREGOLIN Nick MARCONI
4 CONSTANTINOU Chris BSCC
5 McMANNUS Stephen LACC




D Grade


1 WILDRAUT Sina BSCC
2 BUCKINGHAM Peter BSCC
3 HANNIGAN Peter BSCC

 



mouseover