Winter Series 2019 Results Round 8

WS2019

Winter Series 2019 Overall

A Grade

1
17
DAVID Jerel
10
27SCHWARTZ Daniel8
311OCH Jonathon7
420VAN GELDER James6
59BEERAZ Ian5


B Grade

1
4
PEAK Tony
10
22LIM Terry8
35HANDEL Brendan7
420OCH David6
59NGUYEN David5


C Grade

1
7
WADE Greg
10
211McARTHUR Don8
314SALVATORI Roberta7
46MORO Maurice6
58PICHLER Franz5


D Grade

1
9
CREMEN Craig
10
26STEWART Brad8
310BEERAZ Michael7
47TRALAGGAN Peter6
54JANSCH David5

Winter Series 2019 Results Round 7

WS2019

Winter Series 2019 Overall

A Grade

1
9
BALL Simon
10
26MORLEY Jesse8
317OCH Jonathon7
420BEERAZ Ian6
55ASTON Nelson5


B Grade

1
20
HANDEL Brendan
10
22PEAK Tony8
34GOLTMAN Kai7
49MARKOVSKI Ashley6
55SILVA Isaac5


C Grade

1
11
PICHLER Franz
10
26ROURKE Harry8
35SALVATORI Roberta7
430WADE Greg6
510BUCKINGHAM Michael5


D Grade

1
6
GOLTMAN Liam
10
212CREMEN Craig8
316MORO Maurice7
49MAYE Patrick6
54STEWART Brad5

Winter Series 2019 Results Round 6

WS2019

Winter Series 2019 Overall

A Grade

1
5
WILSON Jacob
10
212OCH Jonathon8
311NGUYEN Nick7
46BEERAZ Ian6
59VAN GELDER James5


B Grade

1
9
PEAK Tony
10
220SILVA Isaac8
32CRAFT Paul7
45NGUYEN David6
517OCH David5


C Grade

1
12
PICHLER Franz
10
26BULL Richard8
35VANDERZANDEN Peter7
414WYELD Ted6
53BUCKINGHAM Michael5


D Grade

1
7
TROVAS Peter
10
214BEERAZ Michael8
34STEWART Brad7
49WALKER Lauren6
512BROWN Anthony5

Winter Series 2019 Results Round 5

WS2019

Winter Series 2019 Overall

A Grade

1
23
BEERAZ Ian
10
220OCH Jonathon8
37THOMPSON Craig7
46RICHARDSON Thomas6


B Grade

1
13
HAMPTON David
10
28MARKOVSKI Ashley8
39SILVA Isaac7
414LIM Terry6
510HANDEL Brendan5


C Grade

1
9
SALVATORI Roberta
10
27PICHLER Franz8
312DAVIE Gavin7
410ACHURCH Colin6
511HARVEY Peter5


D Grade

1
14
NEW Andrew
10
29DABROWSKI Ludwik8
34STEWART Brad7
427BEERAZ Michael6
56JANSCH David5

Winter Series 2019 Results Round 4

WS2019

Winter Series 2019 Overall

A Grade

1
20
NGUYEN Nick
10
25WILSON Jacob8
37BULLOCK Theodore7
49DUONG Kiet6
56BEERAZ Ian5


B Grade

1
2
PHAN Sean
10
29PEAK Tony8
34HANDEL Brendan7
45TRAN An6
513OCH David5


C Grade

1
8
McDERMOT Paddy
10
26PICHLER Franz8
310NEW Anthony7
45CLARKE Bob6
57RICHARDSON Ann5


D Grade

1
15
BENNETT Lani
10
227BENNETT Ian8
310KLUMPP Martin7
49STEWART Brad6
54JANSCH David5

Winter Series 2019 Results Round 3

WS2019

Winter Series 2019 Overall

A Grade

1
9
OCH Jonathon
10
25NGUYEN Nick8
320BEERAZ Ian7
417JAMSEK Nico6
512CHAISUMDET Tony5


B Grade

1
5
TRAN An
10
28PEAK Tony8
36HAMPTON David7
414CRAFT Paul6
510VIVAS Marc5


C Grade

1
1
OCH David
10
27ACHURCH Colin8
35PICHLER Franz7
46HARVEY Peter6
53RICHARDSON Ann5


D Grade

1
8
NEW Andrew
10
24MOIR Jack8
33JANSCH David7
41DABROWSKI Ludwik6
57BEERAZ Michael5

Winter Series 2019 Results Round 1

WS2019

Winter Series 2019 Overall

A Grade

1
5
DUONG Kiet
10
230BEERAZ Ian8
317BUTLER Clay7
420WILSON Jacob6
525THOMPSON Craig5


B Grade

1
3
MARKOVSKI Ashley
10
29WIN Philiip8
319LAO Samuel7
45GOLTMAN Kai6
52SILVA Isaac5


C Grade

1
8
WADE Greg
10
21OCH David8
36MCMILLAN Adrian7
412PICHLER Franz6
53SALVATORI Roberta5


D Grade

1
2
DABROWSKI Ludwik
10
26BEERAZ Michael8
33JANSCH David7
41STEWART Brad6
54BREGOLIN Nick5

Winter Series 2019

Historical

Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5 | Round 6 | Round 7 | Round 8 | Round 9 | Round 10

A Grade

BEERAZ Ian
144
9
OCH Jonathon1349
VAN GELDER James978
JAMSEK Nico866
THOMPSON Craig786
NGUYEN Nick754
WILSON Jacob694
TROVAS John404
DUONG Kiet362
CHAISUMDET Tony353
BUTLER Clay352
DAVID Jerel302
RICHARDSON Thomas262
BALL Simon201
REAY Colin201
MORLEY Jesse181
SCHWARTZ Daniel181
BULLOCK Theodore171
HILL Ben171
ASTON Nelson151
BOZIC Karlo101
HEWGILL Sid101
KEGEL Fabian101
LEE Jason101
O'DONNELL Mark101
PHAM John101
SELWAY Dan101


B Grade

PEAK Tony
132
8
OCH David1049
HANDEL Brendan895
SILVA Isaac855
TRAN An765
MARKOVSKI Ashley543
HAMPTON David473
LIM Terry342
CRAFT Paul332
GOLTMAN Kai332
NGUYEN David312
CLARKE Todd272
SYMONS Luther262
ZHAO Zheng252
CAPLIKAS Kristie202
WALKER Luke202
PHAN Sean201
JACOBS David181
WIN Philiip181
LAO Samuel171
VIVAS Marc151
APPS Nigel101
BIRD Bradley101
CAPLIKAS Vic101
CHANG Gabriel101
DO Huy101
LINDSAY Michael101
LORKING Jacob101
MICHALERIS Bill101
PATTERSON Western101
THEBRIDGE Ian101
WONG Peter101


C Grade

PICHLER Franz
142
10
SALVATORI Roberta1076
BUCKINGHAM Michael1008
ACHURCH Colin826
MOILER David808
WADE Greg744
RICHARDSON Ann605
HARVEY Peter584
NEW Anthony544
MORO Maurice423
BULL Richard342
DAVIE Gavin272
HINES Robert202
KWOK Torres201
McDERMOT Paddy201
McARTHUR Don181
ROURKE Harry181
MCMILLAN Adrian171
VANDERZANDEN Peter171
CLARKE Bob161
WYELD Ted161
BEATTY Samantha151
WATSON Zane151
FISHER Greg101
HUSSEIN Ella Kate101
KROESE Alfred101
LEE Melissa101
MANNY Madelyn101
McAULEY Jordan101


D Grade

STEWART Brad
146
10
BEERAZ Michael14510
DABROWSKI Ludwik1239
JANSCH David12110
NEW Andrew604
TROVAS Peter584
CREMEN Craig583
BROWN Anthony514
TRALAGGAN Peter363
MOIR Jack282
WALKER Lauren262
WEST Ken202
BENNETT Lani201
GOLTMAN Liam201
BENNETT Ian181
KLUMPP Martin171
MAYE Patrick161
BREGOLIN Nick151
BENNETT Indi101
COLE Phil101

This is the BSCC winter series
Alternating between the Dunc Gray Criterium Track and the Lansdowne Park Track.

Our winter points series has a prize pool for all divisions over a 10 rounds from 27 Apr to 6 Jul.

Best 8 round results are counted for the overall winter points series

Keirin Cup 2018-2019

Historical

DIV1 Grade

TROVAS John
75
3
OCH Jonathon714
MOUTTER Finley684
BAXTER Geoff554
WILLMOT Lizzanne463
WEST Michael413
HOWES Terence402
INGALL Adam352
CYRESZKO Max181
FORREST Taylor171
SIMON Paul121


DIV2 Grade

YUEN Julien
82
4
HARRIS Keith764
OCH Jamie603
RICHARDSON Thomas564
JOHNS Nick242
SANDISON Hannah131
CASSIDY Gary121


DIV3 Grade

OLIVER Keith
96
4
ROMAN Aaron794
MCMILLAN Adrian754
RICHARDSON Ann634
VANDERZANDEN Peter613
SILVA Isaac553
TROVAS Peter493
NICHOLLS Rachael353
LEIFELS Neil302
BURKE Tony292
THEOL Theo221
HARVEY Max121